HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Generating
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (8:47 am) 12-07-2019 0.88 0.02   1 hrs 20 mins Outside West : 62.6 °F
Garage : 63.5 °F

Yesterday12-06-201915.090.40 8 hrs 39 mins
Last Week11-30-201919.350.51 9 hrs 08 mins
Last Month11-07-201929.030.76 9 hrs 36 mins
Last Year12-07-201827.690.73 8 hrs 51 mins
2 Years Ago12-07-201726.870.71 8 hrs 59 mins
3 Years Ago12-07-201615.140.40 9 hrs 05 mins
**MTD Generation: 92 kWh   |   Avg 15.2 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.40 kWh   |   Est : 472 to 656 kWh
**YTD Generation: 11521 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 34 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.89 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 6721 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (8:47 am) 12-07-2019 0.00 7.040.007.04
Yesterday12-06-20192.244.920.007.16
Last Week11-30-20190.0024.830.0024.83
Last Month11-07-2019-3.7617.140.0013.38
Last Year12-07-2018-5.1120.350.0015.24
2 Years Ago12-07-2017-3.875.370.001.50
3 Years Ago12-07-2016-0.626.660.006.04
MTD TOU: December29.20137.530.00166.73
YTD TOU: 2019 -1276.743689.640.002412.90
**MTD Usage: 160 kWh   |   Avg 27 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 825 to 1351 kWh
**YTD Usage: 4085 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 12 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main 2785.82 1.85 7.04 166.72 4092.44 57526.52
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) -178.17 -0.31 (0.01) -0.52 (0.02) -58.41 (0.30) -6952.21 (0.73) -78110.59
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) -125.93 -0.18 (0.02) -0.36 (0.04) -33.77 (0.48) -4569.86 (1.34) -30254.69
AC 41.63 0.03 0.35 4.12 1531.97 13392.14
Lights / UPS / Fans 324.37 0.26 2.89 78.38 4033.57 56901.41
Plugs Up/Downstairs 13.10 0.01 0.11 3.23 855.86 26293.24
Pool Sub 1827.58 1.43 1.94 103.91 4696.12 26484.84

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
12-07-2019
0.9 kWh
Month
December
91.3 kWh
Year
2019
11521.4 kWh
LifeTime
 
108312.9 kWh
1.18 lbs of CO2
0.00 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
122.63 lbs of CO2
0.04 lbs of NOx
0.01 lbs of SO2
15473.24 lbs of CO2
5.35 lbs of NOx
0.79 lbs of SO2
145464.21 lbs of CO2
50.26 lbs of NOx
7.47 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 12-07-2019 @ 08:48:42
Last Updated : 12-07-2019 @ 08:47:53 .