HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Generating
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (1:06 pm) 01-25-2022 16.11 0.37   5 hrs 34 mins Enclosure : 90.5 °F

Yesterday01-24-202223.840.54 9 hrs 25 mins
Last Week01-18-20229.650.22 9 hrs 25 mins
Last Month12-25-202110.650.24 8 hrs 46 mins
Last Year01-25-202124.560.56 9 hrs 46 mins
2 Years Ago01-25-202019.380.44 9 hrs 39 mins
3 Years Ago01-25-201926.220.60 9 hrs 33 mins
**MTD Generation: 434 kWh   |   Avg 18.1 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.41 kWh   |   Est : 560 to 601 kWh
**YTD Generation: 433 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 18 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.41 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 1451 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : 4pm - 9pm
Off-Peak
Daily : 9pm - 4pm
Mid-Peak
Sat/Sun : 4pm - 9pm
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (1:06 pm) 01-25-2022 0.00 -6.580.00-6.58
Yesterday01-24-20222.67-8.010.00-5.34
Last Week01-18-20224.657.900.0012.55
Last Month12-25-20210.003.463.176.63
Last Year01-25-20214.99-1.620.003.38
2 Years Ago01-25-20200.00-3.800.00-3.80
3 Years Ago01-25-2019-6.54-0.140.00-6.68
MTD TOU: January70.6530.1941.75142.59
YTD TOU: 2022 310.55243.97144.45698.97
**MTD Usage: 149 kWh   |   Avg 6 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 193 to 319 kWh
**YTD Usage: 149 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 6 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main -2182.00 -0.22 -6.58 142.60 142.60 -37481.12
    A -1350.40 -0.14 -5.94 -63.98 -63.98 -31900.84
    B -831.60 -0.08 -0.64 199.97 199.97 16369.52
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) -1821.83 -0.18 (0.01) -8.76 (0.36) -246.97 (0.41) -246.97 (0.43) -107178.31
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) -1545.77 -0.16 (0.01) -7.35 (0.37) -202.34 (0.40) -202.34 (0.42) -86550.05
Attic Fan 67.58 0.01 0.92 39.15 39.15 4348.14
Dryer 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.41 5.41 868.75
HVAC 7.95 0.00 0.08 37.22 37.22 19893.68
Lights 1.60 0.00 0.03 49.64 49.64 19646.40
Outlets 155.20 0.02 2.39 125.73 125.73 32900.13
Pool Light 103.32 0.01 1.49 68.73 68.73 4828.37
Pool Sub 660.65 0.07 3.31 157.88 157.88 54207.95
Steam Bath 1.83 0.00 0.05 1.71 1.71 1215.44
Stove 0.00 0.00 0.00 19.21 19.21 531.44
Test Bench 2.38 0.00 0.05 1.88 1.88 686.85
Unmonitored 185.08 0.02 1.20 85.30 85.30 12748.89

01-25 13:06Inverter 1
(AMPS)
Inverter 2
(AMPS)
Total 15.4413.12
Amps/String5.156.56

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
01-25-2022
16.1 kWh
Month
January
433.2 kWh
Year
2022
433.2 kWh
LifeTime*
 
247235.0 kWh
21.64 lbs of CO2
0.01 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
581.80 lbs of CO2
0.20 lbs of NOx
0.03 lbs of SO2
581.80 lbs of CO2
0.20 lbs of NOx
0.03 lbs of SO2
332036.54 lbs of CO2
114.72 lbs of NOx
17.06 lbs of SO2
( *Lifetime Emissions includes 27022 kWh of pre-monitor generation )

Attic Fan
Allow
Pool Light
Off
Web Cam1
On
Spa Light
Off


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 01-25-2022 @ 13:06:48
Last Updated : 01-25-2022 @ 13:06:38 .