HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Generating
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (8:21 am) 05-21-2019 2.44 0.06   1 hrs 43 mins Outside West : 60.8 °F
Garage : 62.6 °F

Find more about Weather in Lake_Forest, CA
Click for weather forecast

Yesterday05-20-201941.251.09 12 hrs 48 mins
Last Week05-14-201934.540.91 11 hrs 52 mins
Last Month04-21-201928.190.74 12 hrs 12 mins
Last Year05-21-201812.850.34 11 hrs 49 mins
2 Years Ago05-21-201747.451.25 13 hrs 02 mins
3 Years Ago05-21-201647.111.24 13 hrs 01 mins
**MTD Generation: 647 kWh   |   Avg 32.3 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.85 kWh   |   Est : 1002 to 1184 kWh
**YTD Generation: 4377 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 31 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.82 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 11835 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (8:21 am) 05-21-2019 0.00 8.080.008.08
Yesterday05-20-2019-15.1014.230.00-0.87
Last Week05-14-2019-14.6416.440.001.80
Last Month04-21-20190.0031.610.0031.61
Last Year05-21-20180.9116.270.0017.17
2 Years Ago05-21-20170.000.2010.7710.97
3 Years Ago05-21-20160.006.190.006.19
MTD TOU: May-142.38322.000.00179.62
YTD TOU: 2019 -1629.906273.890.004643.99
**MTD Usage: 172 kWh   |   Avg 9 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 266 to 503 kWh
**YTD Usage: 1685 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 12 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main -1119.63 -0.48 8.08 179.63 1693.18 55127.26
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) -1715.47 -0.75 (0.03) -2.02 (0.07) -373.48 (0.64) -2655.54 (0.68) -73813.92
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) -548.13 -0.14 (0.01) -0.42 (0.04) -275.06 (1.31) -1723.35 (1.23) -27408.18
AC 27.77 0.01 0.21 11.65 80.85 11941.02
Lights / UPS / Fans 322.82 0.11 2.69 218.39 1663.34 54531.18
Plugs Up/Downstairs 75.23 0.03 0.58 37.76 545.93 25983.31
Pool Sub 313.67 0.11 3.38 295.26 1859.90 23648.62

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
05-21-2019
2.4 kWh
Month
May
646.1 kWh
Year
2019
4376.6 kWh
LifeTime
 
101168.1 kWh
3.28 lbs of CO2
0.00 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
867.77 lbs of CO2
0.30 lbs of NOx
0.04 lbs of SO2
5877.72 lbs of CO2
2.03 lbs of NOx
0.30 lbs of SO2
135868.69 lbs of CO2
46.94 lbs of NOx
6.98 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 05-21-2019 @ 08:21:31
Last Updated : 05-21-2019 @ 08:21:12 .