HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Generating
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (5:38 pm) 04-24-2018 46.57 1.23   10 hrs 43 mins Outside West : 74.3 °F
Garage : 72.5 °F

Find more about Weather in Lake_Forest, CA
Click for weather forecast

Yesterday04-23-201845.851.21 12 hrs 13 mins
Last Week04-17-201848.961.29 12 hrs 14 mins
Last Month03-24-201843.271.14 11 hrs 31 mins
Last Year04-24-201741.901.10 12 hrs 33 mins
2 Years Ago04-24-201641.861.10 12 hrs 32 mins
3 Years Ago04-24-20159.890.26 12 hrs 05 mins
**MTD Generation: 943 kWh   |   Avg 41 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 1.08 kWh   |   Est : 1229 to 1287 kWh
**YTD Generation: 3788 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 34 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.88 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 11005 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (5:38 pm) 04-24-2018 -12.81 -3.350.00-16.16
Yesterday04-23-2018-13.174.320.00-8.85
Last Week04-17-2018-12.853.910.00-8.94
Last Month03-24-20180.000.370.000.37
Last Year04-24-2017-4.97-9.008.13-5.83
2 Years Ago04-24-20160.00-3.130.00-3.13
3 Years Ago04-24-20153.3517.180.0020.53
MTD TOU: April-215.6668.950.00-146.71
YTD TOU: 2018 -1645.572814.290.001168.72
**MTD Usage: -131 kWh   |   Avg -6 kWh/day   |   Est Month : -170 to -78 kWh
**YTD Usage: 202 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 2 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main -222.98 -0.41 -16.16 -146.69 184.75 50440.05
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) -405.30 -0.46 (0.02) -28.38 (1.01) -596.75 (0.89) -2330.90 (0.74) -65894.92
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) -1261.40 -1.09 (0.11) -18.19 (1.82) -392.39 (1.63) -1427.57 (1.26) -22197.76
AC 18.37 0.01 0.36 11.12 53.94 9292.31
Lights / UPS / Fans 1013.52 0.65 9.97 310.33 1321.83 49403.96
Plugs Up/Downstairs 333.52 0.21 4.46 120.59 681.99 23926.65
Pool Sub 12.42 0.01 0.89 123.18 656.86 19850.94

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
04-24-2018
46.6 kWh
Month
April
942.5 kWh
Year
2018
3711.8 kWh
LifeTime
 
87994.3 kWh
62.55 lbs of CO2
0.02 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
1265.82 lbs of CO2
0.44 lbs of NOx
0.07 lbs of SO2
4985.01 lbs of CO2
1.72 lbs of NOx
0.26 lbs of SO2
118176.40 lbs of CO2
40.83 lbs of NOx
6.07 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 04-24-2018 @ 17:39:41
Last Updated : 04-24-2018 @ 17:38:53 .