HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Off-Line
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (11:16 pm) 01-16-2018 21.75 0.57   10 hrs 03 mins Outside West : 57.2 °F
Garage : 63.5 °F

Find more about Weather in Lake_Forest, CA
Click for weather forecast

Yesterday01-15-201826.950.71 9 hrs 29 mins
Last Week01-09-201812.330.32 8 hrs 58 mins
Last Month12-16-201720.260.53 8 hrs 44 mins
Last Year01-16-201727.930.73 9 hrs 32 mins
2 Years Ago01-16-201622.350.59 0 hrs 00 mins
3 Years Ago01-16-201528.210.74 9 hrs 32 mins
**MTD Generation: 305 kWh   |   Avg 20.3 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.53 kWh   |   Est : 630 to 760 kWh
**YTD Generation: 305 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 20 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.53 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 7598 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (11:16 pm) 01-16-2018 -2.72 5.680.002.97
Yesterday01-15-2018-4.393.770.00-0.62
Last Week01-09-20180.6612.200.0012.86
Last Month12-16-20170.005.330.005.33
Last Year01-16-20171.09-6.026.081.15
2 Years Ago01-16-20160.006.500.006.50
3 Years Ago01-16-2015-2.623.740.001.11
MTD TOU: January-21.09130.740.00109.66
YTD TOU: 2018 -1049.852143.480.001093.64
**MTD Usage: 107 kWh   |   Avg 7 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 220 to 659 kWh
**YTD Usage: 107 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 7 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main 822.68 0.25 2.97 109.66 109.66 50364.96
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) 0.00 0.00 -13.88 (0.50) -208.69 (0.47) -208.69 (0.50) -63772.71
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) 0.00 0.00 -7.87 (0.79) -117.78 (0.74) -117.78 (0.79) -20887.97
AC 21.27 0.01 0.48 8.23 8.23 9246.60
Lights / UPS / Fans 396.63 0.16 10.48 194.88 194.88 48277.01
Plugs Up/Downstairs 379.90 0.10 4.43 78.49 78.49 23323.15
Pool Sub 529.70 0.12 6.16 91.38 91.38 19285.46

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
01-16-2018
21.8 kWh
Month
January
304.8 kWh
Year
2018
304.8 kWh
LifeTime
 
84587.2 kWh
29.22 lbs of CO2
0.01 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
409.28 lbs of CO2
0.14 lbs of NOx
0.02 lbs of SO2
409.28 lbs of CO2
0.14 lbs of NOx
0.02 lbs of SO2
113600.66 lbs of CO2
39.25 lbs of NOx
5.84 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 01-16-2018 @ 23:16:46
Last Updated : 01-16-2018 @ 23:16:45 .