HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Generating
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (12:25 pm) 12-10-2018 8.35 0.22   4 hrs 57 mins Outside West : 69.8 °F
Garage : 61.7 °F

Find more about Weather in Lake_Forest, CA
Click for weather forecast

Yesterday12-09-201820.030.53 9 hrs 06 mins
Last Week12-03-201828.340.75 9 hrs 16 mins
Last Month11-10-201831.330.82 9 hrs 44 mins
Last Year12-10-201720.110.53 9 hrs 17 mins
2 Years Ago12-10-201611.890.31 8 hrs 36 mins
3 Years Ago12-10-201521.560.57 9 hrs 25 mins
**MTD Generation: 192 kWh   |   Avg 21.3 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.56 kWh   |   Est : 660 to 839 kWh
**YTD Generation: 12140 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 35 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.92 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 6970 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (12:25 pm) 12-10-2018 -0.40 10.750.0010.35
Yesterday12-09-20180.0028.580.0028.58
Last Week12-03-2018-7.566.340.00-1.22
Last Month11-10-20180.0011.260.0011.26
Last Year12-10-20170.0020.530.0020.53
2 Years Ago12-10-20160.0010.980.0010.98
3 Years Ago12-10-2015-2.239.700.007.47
MTD TOU: December-7.77172.490.00164.72
YTD TOU: 2018 -705.923263.100.002557.18
**MTD Usage: 154 kWh   |   Avg 17 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 532 to 930 kWh
**YTD Usage: 2795 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 8 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main 930.37 -0.36 10.35 164.72 2785.11 53040.41
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) -1004.60 -0.71 (0.03) -5.22 (0.19) -124.08 (0.44) -7301.13 (0.76) -70865.15
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) -647.50 -0.45 (0.04) -3.13 (0.31) -75.80 (0.76) -4728.28 (1.38) -25498.47
AC 20.23 0.01 0.28 5.18 2610.07 11848.44
Lights / UPS / Fans 582.53 0.26 7.19 136.38 4492.19 52574.32
Plugs Up/Downstairs 287.47 0.12 3.77 44.47 2053.67 25298.33
Pool Sub 15.48 0.01 1.29 77.93 2403.83 21597.91

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
12-10-2018
8.3 kWh
Month
December
191.5 kWh
Year
2018
12021.0 kWh
LifeTime
 
96303.5 kWh
11.21 lbs of CO2
0.00 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
257.21 lbs of CO2
0.09 lbs of NOx
0.01 lbs of SO2
16144.27 lbs of CO2
5.58 lbs of NOx
0.83 lbs of SO2
129335.65 lbs of CO2
44.68 lbs of NOx
6.64 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 12-10-2018 @ 12:26:38
Last Updated : 12-10-2018 @ 12:25:51 .