HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Generating
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (3:42 pm) 11-23-2017 26.04 0.69   8 hrs 08 mins Outside West : 86.9 °F
Garage : 76.1 °F

Find more about Weather in Lake_Forest, CA
Click for weather forecast

Yesterday11-22-201727.800.73 9 hrs 15 mins
Last Week11-16-201715.390.41 9 hrs 42 mins
Last Month10-23-201734.310.90 9 hrs 57 mins
Last Year11-23-201627.840.73 9 hrs 34 mins
2 Years Ago11-23-201510.310.27 0 hrs 08 mins
3 Years Ago11-23-201429.370.77 9 hrs 54 mins
**MTD Generation: 547 kWh   |   Avg 24.8 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.65 kWh   |   Est : 745 to 819 kWh
**YTD Generation: 11430 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 35 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.93 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 6375 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (3:42 pm) 11-23-2017 -3.82 1.960.00-1.85
Yesterday11-22-2017-0.269.380.009.12
Last Week11-16-20172.1210.660.0012.78
Last Month10-23-2017-8.7316.290.007.56
Last Year11-23-2016-1.4522.120.0020.67
2 Years Ago11-23-20150.6716.850.0017.51
3 Years Ago11-23-20140.009.210.009.21
MTD TOU: November-31.12161.470.00130.36
YTD TOU: 2017 -978.141646.370.00668.24
**MTD Usage: 132 kWh   |   Avg 6 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 180 to 386 kWh
**YTD Usage: 973 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 3 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main -75.62 0.12 -1.85 130.35 971.41 49939.57
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) -219.93 -0.28 -17.08 (0.61) -363.65 (0.56) -6957.96 (0.76) -62990.08
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) -1044.63 -0.26 -8.96 (0.90) -208.64 (0.91) -4497.98 (1.38) -20451.96
AC 16.33 0.01 0.26 12.09 1809.38 9219.07
Lights / UPS / Fans 744.12 0.51 8.89 275.47 4782.85 47619.58
Plugs Up/Downstairs 278.67 0.19 5.02 216.66 2148.41 23003.15
Pool Sub 6.17 0.00 0.44 12.55 2194.81 18947.70

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
11-23-2017
26.0 kWh
Month
November
546.2 kWh
Year
2017
11429.8 kWh
LifeTime
 
83364.3 kWh
34.97 lbs of CO2
0.01 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
733.59 lbs of CO2
0.25 lbs of NOx
0.04 lbs of SO2
15350.23 lbs of CO2
5.30 lbs of NOx
0.79 lbs of SO2
111958.31 lbs of CO2
38.68 lbs of NOx
5.75 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 11-23-2017 @ 15:42:54
Last Updated : 11-23-2017 @ 15:42:46 .