HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Generating
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (12:47 pm) 10-31-2020 13.84 0.31   5 hrs 05 mins Outside : 97.7 °F

Yesterday10-30-202024.250.55 10 hrs 09 mins
Last Week10-24-20207.670.17 9 hrs 34 mins
Last Month10-01-202026.060.59 11 hrs 06 mins
Last Year10-31-201924.830.56 9 hrs 55 mins
2 Years Ago10-31-201826.440.60 10 hrs 20 mins
3 Years Ago10-31-201710.560.24 9 hrs 37 mins
**MTD Generation: 633 kWh   |   Avg 21.1 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.48 kWh   |   Est : 654 to 660 kWh
**YTD Generation: 8819 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 29 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.66 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 9895 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : 4pm - 9pm
Off-Peak
Daily : 9pm - 4pm
Mid-Peak
Sat/Sun : 4pm - 9pm
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (12:47 pm) 10-31-2020 0.00 -1.130.00-1.13
Yesterday10-30-20209.74-8.970.000.78
Last Week10-24-20200.008.624.9513.57
Last Month10-01-202011.972.110.0014.08
Last Year10-31-2019-6.510.400.00-6.11
2 Years Ago10-31-2018-9.250.100.00-9.14
3 Years Ago10-31-20170.256.260.006.51
MTD TOU: October142.76-22.0752.06172.75
YTD TOU: 2020 -582.43-65.49200.49-447.43
**MTD Usage: 174 kWh   |   Avg 6 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 180 to 188 kWh
**YTD Usage: -964 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : -3 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main -1650.93 -2.02 -1.13 172.76 -965.10 -36782.95
    A -1385.97 -1.31 -4.75 -140.16 -2350.33 -28862.99
    B -264.97 -0.71 3.61 311.73 1384.15 14035.23
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) -1784.47 -1.69 (0.07) -7.63 (0.32) -360.34 (0.48) -4916.24 (0.67) -100714.85
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) -1459.83 -1.39 (0.07) -6.20 (0.31) -286.25 (0.46) -3916.09 (0.64) -81247.74
Attic Fan 48.17 0.04 0.81 41.47 431.21 3609.71
Dryer 0.03 0.00 0.01 7.78 69.16 764.41
HVAC 8.78 0.01 0.08 69.95 752.39 19411.33
Lights 179.97 0.14 0.68 85.46 860.22 18409.35
Outlets 735.38 0.28 2.89 188.54 1572.57 30628.56
Pool Light 59.85 0.05 1.10 54.97 564.58 3949.33
Pool Sub 485.67 0.46 3.45 135.02 2119.03 51005.77
Steam Bath 1.93 0.00 0.03 1.39 14.25 1174.75
Stove 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 421.43
Test Bench 2.48 0.00 0.04 1.99 20.02 657.40
Unmonitored 71.10 0.07 3.60 232.70 1463.61 10776.99

10-31 12:47Inverter 1
(AMPS)
Inverter 2
(AMPS)
Total 15.3612.56
Amps/Panel5.126.28

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
10-31-2020
13.8 kWh
Month
October
632.8 kWh
Year
2020
8818.5 kWh
LifeTime*
 
235471.5 kWh
18.58 lbs of CO2
0.01 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
849.80 lbs of CO2
0.29 lbs of NOx
0.04 lbs of SO2
11843.26 lbs of CO2
4.09 lbs of NOx
0.61 lbs of SO2
316238.24 lbs of CO2
109.26 lbs of NOx
16.25 lbs of SO2
( *Lifetime Emissions includes 27022 kWh of pre-monitor generation )


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 10-31-2020 @ 12:48:01
Last Updated : 10-31-2020 @ 12:47:47 .