HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Generating
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (4:15 pm) 11-20-2018 28.38 0.75   9 hrs 02 mins Outside West : 68.9 °F
Garage : 66.2 °F

Find more about Weather in Lake_Forest, CA
Click for weather forecast

Yesterday11-19-201814.140.37 9 hrs 22 mins
Last Week11-13-201829.150.77 9 hrs 56 mins
Last Month10-20-201838.541.01 10 hrs 10 mins
Last Year11-20-201726.950.71 9 hrs 45 mins
2 Years Ago11-20-201615.560.41 9 hrs 01 mins
3 Years Ago11-20-201510.230.27 0 hrs 08 mins
**MTD Generation: 574 kWh   |   Avg 30.2 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.79 kWh   |   Est : 906 to 959 kWh
**YTD Generation: 11689 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 36 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.94 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 6519 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (4:15 pm) 11-20-2018 -4.44 0.560.00-3.88
Yesterday11-19-20184.4916.090.0020.58
Last Week11-13-2018-1.5218.450.0016.92
Last Month10-20-20180.0014.840.0014.84
Last Year11-20-2017-1.396.840.005.44
2 Years Ago11-20-20160.0037.520.0037.52
3 Years Ago11-20-20151.089.660.0010.74
MTD TOU: November-65.93245.690.00179.76
YTD TOU: 2018 -686.442892.090.002205.65
**MTD Usage: 184 kWh   |   Avg 10 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 290 to 499 kWh
**YTD Usage: 2457 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 8 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main 1308.42 0.28 -3.88 179.77 2433.58 52688.88
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) -39.47 -0.02 (0.00) -17.70 (0.63) -379.02 (0.68) -7033.03 (0.78) -70597.05
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) -414.90 -0.14 (0.01) -10.68 (1.07) -222.84 (1.11) -4564.61 (1.41) -25334.80
AC 17.40 0.00 0.30 20.56 2599.52 11837.89
Lights / UPS / Fans 488.57 0.12 7.06 250.23 4204.97 52287.10
Plugs Up/Downstairs 311.85 0.08 5.02 118.51 1952.13 25196.79
Pool Sub 479.63 0.12 6.97 179.35 2234.90 21428.98

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
11-20-2018
28.4 kWh
Month
November
573.5 kWh
Year
2018
11569.3 kWh
LifeTime
 
95851.8 kWh
38.11 lbs of CO2
0.01 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
770.20 lbs of CO2
0.27 lbs of NOx
0.04 lbs of SO2
15537.52 lbs of CO2
5.37 lbs of NOx
0.80 lbs of SO2
128728.90 lbs of CO2
44.48 lbs of NOx
6.61 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 11-20-2018 @ 16:15:53
Last Updated : 11-20-2018 @ 16:15:16 .