HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Generating
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (1:27 pm) 08-18-2018 19.27 0.51   5 hrs 59 mins Outside West : 95.9 °F
Garage : 79.7 °F

Find more about Weather in Lake_Forest, CA
Click for weather forecast

Yesterday08-17-201838.981.03 11 hrs 51 mins
Last Week08-11-201838.761.02 12 hrs 32 mins
Last Month07-18-201836.480.96 12 hrs 35 mins
Last Year08-18-201742.321.11 12 hrs 12 mins
2 Years Ago08-18-201641.521.09 12 hrs 09 mins
3 Years Ago08-18-201539.891.05 12 hrs 17 mins
**MTD Generation: 672 kWh   |   Avg 39.5 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 1.04 kWh   |   Est : 1225 to 1276 kWh
**YTD Generation: 8453 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 36 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.96 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 3283 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (1:27 pm) 08-18-2018 0.00 20.260.0020.26
Yesterday08-17-20189.4742.140.0051.62
Last Week08-11-20180.0049.480.0049.48
Last Month07-18-2018-13.8028.460.0014.65
Last Year08-18-2017-10.935.490.00-5.43
2 Years Ago08-18-2016-13.2238.610.0025.40
3 Years Ago08-18-2015-9.8316.960.007.14
MTD TOU: August96.48705.370.00801.85
YTD TOU: 2018 -298.291767.610.001469.32
**MTD Usage: 782 kWh   |   Avg 46 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 1425 to 1652 kWh
**YTD Usage: 1697 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 7 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main 4050.73 0.39 20.26 801.85 1697.23 51952.53
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) -3255.93 -1.49 (0.05) -12.62 (0.45) -420.34 (0.83) -5053.72 (0.79) -68617.74
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) -2180.67 -0.97 (0.10) -6.65 (0.67) -270.46 (1.50) -3299.28 (1.44) -24069.47
AC 6655.20 1.78 11.92 708.92 1863.89 11102.26
Lights / UPS / Fans 755.22 0.34 9.27 271.51 3022.03 51104.16
Plugs Up/Downstairs 377.20 0.15 3.52 145.93 1500.53 24745.19
Pool Sub 585.33 0.26 7.13 152.83 1427.68 20621.76

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
08-18-2018
19.3 kWh
Month
August
671.5 kWh
Year
2018
8333.7 kWh
LifeTime
 
92616.2 kWh
25.88 lbs of CO2
0.01 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
901.86 lbs of CO2
0.31 lbs of NOx
0.05 lbs of SO2
11192.21 lbs of CO2
3.87 lbs of NOx
0.58 lbs of SO2
124383.60 lbs of CO2
42.97 lbs of NOx
6.39 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 08-18-2018 @ 13:27:40
Last Updated : 08-18-2018 @ 13:27:12 .