HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Off-Line
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (6:14 am) 01-23-2019 0.00 0.00   Outside West : 48.2 °F
Garage : 55.4 °F

Find more about Weather in Lake_Forest, CA
Click for weather forecast

Yesterday01-22-201933.510.88 9 hrs 37 mins
Last Week01-16-20198.230.22 8 hrs 33 mins
Last Month12-23-201815.890.42 8 hrs 50 mins
Last Year01-23-201832.520.86 9 hrs 33 mins
2 Years Ago01-23-201715.720.41 9 hrs 49 mins
3 Years Ago01-23-201611.650.31 9 hrs 44 mins
**MTD Generation: 469 kWh   |   Avg 21.3 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.56 kWh   |   Est : 660 to 775 kWh
**YTD Generation: 468 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 21 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.56 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 7927 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (6:14 am) 01-23-2019 0.00 9.190.009.19
Yesterday01-22-2019-7.5515.460.007.92
Last Week01-16-20192.4131.280.0033.70
Last Month12-23-20180.0024.400.0024.40
Last Year01-23-2018-5.7111.710.006.00
2 Years Ago01-23-20173.12-0.9310.4112.60
3 Years Ago01-23-20160.0010.590.0010.59
MTD TOU: January-24.62621.990.00597.37
YTD TOU: 2019 -748.444296.640.003548.20
**MTD Usage: 588 kWh   |   Avg 27 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 829 to 1073 kWh
**YTD Usage: 588 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 27 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main 1320.37 0.31 9.19 597.36 597.36 54031.44
Inverter 1 0.00 0.00 0.07-288.96-288.96 -71447.34
Inverter 2 0.00 0.00 0.05-179.51-179.51 -25864.34
AC 18.17 0.00 0.11 13.40 13.40 11873.57
Lights / UPS / Fans 727.85 0.17 3.34 304.79 304.79 53172.63
Plugs Up/Downstairs 144.77 0.03 2.18 158.43 158.43 25595.81
Pool Sub 15.75 0.00 1.52 277.09 277.09 22065.81

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
01-23-2019
0.1 kWh
Month
January
468.4 kWh
Year
2019
468.4 kWh
LifeTime
 
97259.8 kWh
0.16 lbs of CO2
0.00 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
628.99 lbs of CO2
0.22 lbs of NOx
0.03 lbs of SO2
628.99 lbs of CO2
0.22 lbs of NOx
0.03 lbs of SO2
130619.97 lbs of CO2
45.13 lbs of NOx
6.71 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 01-23-2019 @ 06:15:02
Last Updated : 01-23-2019 @ 06:14:58 .