HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Off-Line
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (5:47 am) 10-16-2018 0.00 0.00   Outside West : 54.5 °F
Garage : 64.4 °F

Find more about Weather in Lake_Forest, CA
Click for weather forecast

Yesterday10-15-201843.181.14 10 hrs 33 mins
Last Week10-09-201838.321.01 10 hrs 07 mins
Last Month09-16-201839.841.05 11 hrs 09 mins
Last Year10-16-201735.740.94 10 hrs 18 mins
2 Years Ago10-16-201630.230.80 9 hrs 54 mins
3 Years Ago10-16-201511.590.30 9 hrs 29 mins
**MTD Generation: 464 kWh   |   Avg 30.9 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.81 kWh   |   Est : 958 to 1155 kWh
**YTD Generation: 10543 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 36 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.95 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 5373 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (5:47 am) 10-16-2018 0.00 3.290.003.29
Yesterday10-15-2018-10.991.180.00-9.81
Last Week10-09-2018-16.332.960.00-13.37
Last Month09-16-20180.003.620.003.62
Last Year10-16-2017-6.298.980.002.70
2 Years Ago10-16-20160.007.800.007.80
3 Years Ago10-16-20151.5119.530.0021.05
MTD TOU: October-81.41137.090.0055.68
YTD TOU: 2018 -519.272478.110.001958.84
**MTD Usage: 52 kWh   |   Avg 3 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 108 to 585 kWh
**YTD Usage: 2203 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 8 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main 354.45 0.27 3.29 55.69 2186.76 52442.06
Inverter 1 0.00 0.00 0.06-283.23-6296.93 -69860.95
Inverter 2 0.00 0.00 0.03-180.63-4126.36 -24896.55
AC 16.63 0.01 0.10 45.76 2506.00 11744.37
Lights / UPS / Fans 378.20 0.29 2.23 181.42 3750.96 51833.09
Plugs Up/Downstairs 149.18 0.11 0.86 61.94 1775.32 25019.98
Pool Sub 11.10 0.01 2.52 142.81 1917.70 21111.78

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
10-16-2018
0.1 kWh
Month
October
463.8 kWh
Year
2018
10423.2 kWh
LifeTime
 
94705.7 kWh
0.12 lbs of CO2
0.00 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
622.84 lbs of CO2
0.22 lbs of NOx
0.03 lbs of SO2
13998.36 lbs of CO2
4.84 lbs of NOx
0.72 lbs of SO2
127189.74 lbs of CO2
43.94 lbs of NOx
6.53 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 10-16-2018 @ 05:48:02
Last Updated : 10-16-2018 @ 05:47:00 .