HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Generating
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (9:03 am) 02-25-2018 4.63 0.12   2 hrs 29 mins Outside West : 54.5 °F
Garage : 53.6 °F

Find more about Weather in Lake_Forest, CA
Click for weather forecast

Yesterday02-24-201842.851.13 10 hrs 35 mins
Last Week02-18-201838.821.02 10 hrs 11 mins
Last Month01-25-201813.160.35 9 hrs 38 mins
Last Year02-25-201734.770.92 10 hrs 23 mins
2 Years Ago02-25-201636.950.97 10 hrs 34 mins
3 Years Ago02-25-201541.541.09 10 hrs 47 mins
**MTD Generation: 833 kWh   |   Avg 34.7 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.91 kWh   |   Est : 971 to 1007 kWh
**YTD Generation: 1587 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 29 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.76 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 8848 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (9:03 am) 02-25-2018 0.00 6.110.006.11
Yesterday02-24-20180.002.230.002.23
Last Week02-18-20180.006.480.006.48
Last Month01-25-2018-0.1919.190.0019.00
Last Year02-25-20170.00-0.455.414.96
2 Years Ago02-25-2016-6.805.330.00-1.48
3 Years Ago02-25-2015-8.320.600.00-7.71
MTD TOU: February-117.32194.360.0077.04
YTD TOU: 2018 -1208.812461.730.001252.92
**MTD Usage: 71 kWh   |   Avg 3 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 83 to 184 kWh
**YTD Usage: 266 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 5 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main -646.98 -0.03 6.11 77.01 268.91 50524.21
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) -3264.73 -0.16 -4.14 (0.15) -526.95 (0.75) -987.99 (0.64) -64552.01
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) -724.90 -0.04 -0.48 (0.05) -310.09 (1.24) -571.16 (1.04) -21341.35
AC 18.07 0.00 0.16 11.70 26.59 9264.96
Lights / UPS / Fans 373.23 0.02 3.61 275.28 635.68 48717.81
Plugs Up/Downstairs 267.67 0.01 2.37 176.07 335.99 23580.65
Pool Sub 1934.08 0.10 0.50 150.49 322.74 19516.82

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
02-25-2018
4.6 kWh
Month
February
832.4 kWh
Year
2018
1554.6 kWh
LifeTime
 
85837.1 kWh
6.21 lbs of CO2
0.00 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
1117.93 lbs of CO2
0.39 lbs of NOx
0.06 lbs of SO2
2087.77 lbs of CO2
0.72 lbs of NOx
0.11 lbs of SO2
115279.16 lbs of CO2
39.83 lbs of NOx
5.92 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 02-25-2018 @ 09:04:34
Last Updated : 02-25-2018 @ 09:03:45 .