HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Generating
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (10:52 am) 03-20-2019 5.73 0.15   3 hrs 19 mins Outside West : 65.3 °F
Garage : 62.6 °F

Find more about Weather in Lake_Forest, CA
Click for weather forecast

Yesterday03-19-201940.381.06 11 hrs 18 mins
Last Week03-13-201940.401.06 11 hrs 11 mins
Last Month02-20-201918.320.48 10 hrs 16 mins
Last Year03-20-201828.880.76 11 hrs 04 mins
2 Years Ago03-20-201727.310.72 10 hrs 50 mins
3 Years Ago03-20-201637.220.98 11 hrs 04 mins
**MTD Generation: 613 kWh   |   Avg 32.3 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.85 kWh   |   Est : 1000 to 1177 kWh
**YTD Generation: 2120 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 27 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.72 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 9579 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (10:52 am) 03-20-2019 0.00 5.920.005.92
Yesterday03-19-2019-16.5817.840.001.26
Last Week03-13-2019-13.5712.520.00-1.05
Last Month02-20-20190.0214.920.0014.95
Last Year03-20-2018-8.1712.960.004.79
2 Years Ago03-20-2017-3.300.087.674.46
3 Years Ago03-20-20160.00-0.610.00-0.61
MTD TOU: March-141.90325.070.00183.17
YTD TOU: 2019 -1076.795257.620.004180.83
**MTD Usage: 177 kWh   |   Avg 9 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 289 to 666 kWh
**YTD Usage: 1224 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 16 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main -1222.17 -2.35 5.92 183.17 1229.99 54664.07
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) -1318.73 -2.25 (0.08) -3.92 (0.14) -383.56 (0.68) -1320.98 (0.60) -72479.36
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) -696.93 -0.96 (0.10) -1.81 (0.18) -235.10 (1.18) -805.20 (1.03) -26490.03
AC 22.13 0.02 0.25 11.73 46.31 11906.48
Lights / UPS / Fans 364.33 0.32 3.86 211.12 951.67 53819.51
Plugs Up/Downstairs 90.87 0.08 1.06 74.07 365.70 25803.08
Pool Sub 16.85 0.04 1.82 235.38 883.98 22672.70

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
03-20-2019
5.7 kWh
Month
March
613.0 kWh
Year
2019
2120.5 kWh
LifeTime
 
98912.0 kWh
7.69 lbs of CO2
0.00 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
823.19 lbs of CO2
0.28 lbs of NOx
0.04 lbs of SO2
2847.80 lbs of CO2
0.98 lbs of NOx
0.15 lbs of SO2
132838.78 lbs of CO2
45.90 lbs of NOx
6.82 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 03-20-2019 @ 10:52:28
Last Updated : 03-20-2019 @ 10:52:11 .