HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Generating
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (8:34 am) 11-12-2019 0.72 0.02   1 hrs 28 mins Outside West : 58.1 °F
Garage : 63.5 °F

Yesterday11-11-201928.120.74 9 hrs 25 mins
Last Week11-05-201930.950.81 9 hrs 54 mins
Last Month10-12-201939.091.03 10 hrs 40 mins
Last Year11-12-201833.950.89 9 hrs 32 mins
2 Years Ago11-12-201712.060.32 9 hrs 49 mins
3 Years Ago11-12-201625.150.66 9 hrs 46 mins
**MTD Generation: 341 kWh   |   Avg 31 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.82 kWh   |   Est : 929 to 997 kWh
**YTD Generation: 11005 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 35 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.92 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 6205 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (8:34 am) 11-12-2019 0.00 3.890.003.89
Yesterday11-11-2019-2.267.070.004.81
Last Week11-05-2019-1.057.840.006.78
Last Month10-12-20190.006.140.006.14
Last Year11-12-2018-5.548.710.003.17
2 Years Ago11-12-20170.0031.700.0031.70
3 Years Ago11-12-20160.0025.190.0025.19
MTD TOU: November-13.71156.780.00143.07
YTD TOU: 2019 -1304.783286.210.001981.43
**MTD Usage: 139 kWh   |   Avg 13 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 380 to 863 kWh
**YTD Usage: 3657 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 12 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main 100.10 0.08 3.89 143.07 3660.98 57095.06
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) -323.57 -0.15 (0.01) -0.44 (0.02) -214.46 (0.64) -6630.34 (0.75) -77788.72
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) -204.50 -0.10 (0.01) -0.28 (0.03) -127.02 (1.06) -4375.26 (1.39) -30060.09
AC 31.10 0.02 0.24 46.07 1516.04 13376.21
Lights / UPS / Fans 367.98 0.21 3.16 171.93 3735.94 56603.78
Plugs Up/Downstairs 2.50 0.00 0.02 8.67 843.18 26280.56
Pool Sub 21.63 0.01 1.76 108.99 4370.05 26158.77

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
11-12-2019
0.7 kWh
Month
November
340.8 kWh
Year
2019
11005.0 kWh
LifeTime
 
107796.5 kWh
0.97 lbs of CO2
0.00 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
457.64 lbs of CO2
0.16 lbs of NOx
0.02 lbs of SO2
14779.78 lbs of CO2
5.11 lbs of NOx
0.76 lbs of SO2
144770.75 lbs of CO2
50.02 lbs of NOx
7.44 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 11-12-2019 @ 08:35:11
Last Updated : 11-12-2019 @ 08:34:49 .