HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Off-Line
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (7:58 pm) 07-15-2018 40.08 1.05   12 hrs 51 mins Outside West : 74.3 °F
Garage : 81.5 °F

Find more about Weather in Lake_Forest, CA
Click for weather forecast

Yesterday07-14-201843.141.14 12 hrs 58 mins
Last Week07-08-201843.071.13 13 hrs 35 mins
Last Month06-15-201846.741.23 13 hrs 35 mins
Last Year07-15-201732.640.86 13 hrs 13 mins
2 Years Ago07-15-201641.391.09 12 hrs 28 mins
3 Years Ago07-15-201543.671.15 13 hrs 09 mins
**MTD Generation: 625 kWh   |   Avg 36.7 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.97 kWh   |   Est : 1249 to 1410 kWh
**YTD Generation: 7080 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 36 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.94 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 1910 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (7:58 pm) 07-15-2018 0.00 23.580.0023.58
Yesterday07-14-20180.0025.270.0025.27
Last Week07-08-20180.0058.600.0058.60
Last Month06-15-2018-12.298.960.00-3.33
Last Year07-15-20170.0012.500.0012.50
2 Years Ago07-15-2016-13.909.500.00-4.40
3 Years Ago07-15-2015-11.974.310.00-7.66
MTD TOU: July-85.32368.390.00283.07
YTD TOU: 2018 -380.61480.910.00100.30
**MTD Usage: 278 kWh   |   Avg 16 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 556 to 1391 kWh
**YTD Usage: 324 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 2 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main 8919.22 7.21 23.58 283.09 328.23 50583.53
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) 0.00 0.00 -24.01 (0.86) -373.03 (0.89) -4235.82 (0.78) -67799.84
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) 0.00 0.00 -16.07 (1.61) -248.81 (1.66) -2765.33 (1.42) -23535.52
AC 5510.67 3.98 25.17 376.32 559.85 9798.22
Lights / UPS / Fans 786.92 0.76 14.35 246.68 2480.83 50562.96
Plugs Up/Downstairs 148.23 0.14 6.98 131.27 1219.41 24464.07
Pool Sub 1433.32 1.45 7.55 97.13 1162.23 20356.31

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
07-15-2018
40.1 kWh
Month
July
581.8 kWh
Year
2018
6961.1 kWh
LifeTime
 
91243.6 kWh
53.83 lbs of CO2
0.02 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
781.34 lbs of CO2
0.27 lbs of NOx
0.04 lbs of SO2
9348.70 lbs of CO2
3.23 lbs of NOx
0.48 lbs of SO2
122540.09 lbs of CO2
42.34 lbs of NOx
6.30 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 07-15-2018 @ 19:59:25
Last Updated : 07-15-2018 @ 19:58:37 .