HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Generating
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (11:49 am) 09-20-2019 14.95 0.39   4 hrs 10 mins Outside West : 80.6 °F
Garage : 71.6 °F

Yesterday09-19-201939.471.04 11 hrs 10 mins
Last Week09-13-201940.441.06 11 hrs 23 mins
Last Month08-20-201944.951.18 12 hrs 16 mins
Last Year09-20-201834.350.90 11 hrs 00 mins
2 Years Ago09-20-201716.840.44 11 hrs 22 mins
3 Years Ago09-20-20169.380.25 10 hrs 43 mins
**MTD Generation: 738 kWh   |   Avg 38.8 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 1.02 kWh   |   Est : 1164 to 1192 kWh
**YTD Generation: 9177 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 35 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.92 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 4376 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (11:49 am) 09-20-2019 0.00 0.030.000.03
Yesterday09-19-2019-10.8312.450.001.61
Last Week09-13-2019-1.2914.700.0013.41
Last Month08-20-2019-11.6230.320.0018.70
Last Year09-20-2018-7.474.870.00-2.60
2 Years Ago09-20-2017-1.737.180.005.45
3 Years Ago09-20-20163.2241.920.0045.14
MTD TOU: September-134.81526.950.00392.14
YTD TOU: 2019 -942.872635.130.001692.26
**MTD Usage: 392 kWh   |   Avg 21 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 619 to 1116 kWh
**YTD Usage: 3372 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 13 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main -4165.03 -3.28 0.03 392.12 3371.80 56805.88
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) -3577.03 -2.89 (0.10) -11.51 (0.41) -459.88 (0.82) -5501.48 (0.75) -76659.86
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) -1834.83 -1.36 (0.14) -3.44 (0.34) -292.26 (1.46) -3689.99 (1.41) -29374.82
AC 21.00 0.02 0.26 359.12 1375.75 13235.92
Lights / UPS / Fans 393.25 0.32 3.96 229.67 3095.63 55963.47
Plugs Up/Downstairs 61.33 0.05 0.75 30.18 756.91 26194.29
Pool Sub 180.73 0.15 3.87 242.95 3858.70 25647.42

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
09-20-2019
15.0 kWh
Month
September
737.2 kWh
Year
2019
9176.7 kWh
LifeTime
 
105968.1 kWh
20.08 lbs of CO2
0.01 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
990.03 lbs of CO2
0.34 lbs of NOx
0.05 lbs of SO2
12324.25 lbs of CO2
4.26 lbs of NOx
0.63 lbs of SO2
142315.23 lbs of CO2
49.17 lbs of NOx
7.31 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 09-20-2019 @ 11:50:13
Last Updated : 09-20-2019 @ 11:49:36 .