HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Generating
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (4:47 pm) 07-21-2019 41.65 1.10   9 hrs 53 mins Outside West : 87.8 °F
Garage : 79.7 °F

Yesterday07-20-201944.761.18 12 hrs 48 mins
Last Week07-14-201945.681.20 12 hrs 51 mins
Last Month06-21-201916.900.44 12 hrs 28 mins
Last Year07-21-201840.501.07 12 hrs 49 mins
2 Years Ago07-21-201743.851.15 12 hrs 58 mins
3 Years Ago07-21-201643.831.15 12 hrs 46 mins
**MTD Generation: 877 kWh   |   Avg 43.8 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 1.15 kWh   |   Est : 1359 to 1390 kWh
**YTD Generation: 6643 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 33 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.87 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 1843 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (4:47 pm) 07-21-2019 0.00 -4.710.00-4.71
Yesterday07-20-20190.006.860.006.86
Last Week07-14-20190.0040.980.0040.98
Last Month06-21-2019-0.0111.260.0011.25
Last Year07-21-20180.0036.050.0036.05
2 Years Ago07-21-2017-10.247.580.00-2.66
3 Years Ago07-21-2016-9.8644.600.0034.74
MTD TOU: July-220.90369.090.00148.19
YTD TOU: 2019 -457.911026.300.00568.39
**MTD Usage: 153 kWh   |   Avg 8 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 237 to 604 kWh
**YTD Usage: 2253 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 11 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main 932.25 0.35 -4.71 148.20 2247.95 55682.03
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) -1198.27 -1.19 (0.04) -26.44 (0.94) -540.42 (0.92) -3996.71 (0.71) -75155.09
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) -1979.87 -1.61 (0.16) -15.21 (1.52) -378.06 (1.80) -2688.14 (1.34) -28372.97
AC 18.53 0.01 0.36 74.92 243.53 12103.70
Lights / UPS / Fans 572.22 0.48 6.85 245.50 2385.79 55253.63
Plugs Up/Downstairs 68.00 0.05 0.97 37.82 661.79 26099.17
Pool Sub 2218.35 1.74 21.28 447.26 2866.27 24654.99

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
07-21-2019
41.6 kWh
Month
July
876.9 kWh
Year
2019
6643.3 kWh
LifeTime
 
103434.8 kWh
55.93 lbs of CO2
0.02 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
1177.61 lbs of CO2
0.41 lbs of NOx
0.06 lbs of SO2
8921.99 lbs of CO2
3.08 lbs of NOx
0.46 lbs of SO2
138912.96 lbs of CO2
47.99 lbs of NOx
7.14 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 07-21-2019 @ 16:47:46
Last Updated : 07-21-2019 @ 16:47:05 .