HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Generating (06:50 | 06:52)
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (11:10 am) 02-25-2024 5.53 0.13   4 hrs 18 mins Enclosure : 76.1 °F

Yesterday02-24-202414.200.32 10 hrs 13 mins
Last Week02-18-202416.290.37 9 hrs 56 mins
Last Month01-25-202413.270.30 9 hrs 04 mins
Last Year02-25-202313.030.30 8 hrs 55 mins
2 Years Ago02-25-202230.270.69 10 hrs 40 mins
3 Years Ago02-25-202130.150.69 10 hrs 48 mins
**MTD Generation: 334 kWh   |   Avg 13.9 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.32 kWh   |   Est : 403 to 444 kWh
**YTD Generation: 767 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 14 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.32 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 1505 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : 4pm - 9pm
Off-Peak
Daily : 9pm - 4pm
Mid-Peak
Sat/Sun : 4pm - 9pm
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (11:10 am) 02-25-2024 0.00 3.800.003.80
Yesterday02-24-20240.00-1.014.343.33
Last Week02-18-20240.00-1.402.991.58
Last Month01-25-20244.710.510.005.22
Last Year02-25-20230.003.016.819.82
2 Years Ago02-25-20222.00-13.860.00-11.86
3 Years Ago02-25-20213.75-11.470.00-7.72
MTD TOU: February76.0554.5629.25159.86
YTD TOU: 2024 342.14221.01126.46689.61
**MTD Usage: 156 kWh   |   Avg 7 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 189 to 276 kWh
**YTD Usage: 244 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 4 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

Wattage TableNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main -1170.10 -0.18 3.80 159.88 247.67 -36230.72
    A -843.52 -0.13 -0.23 -29.81 -117.05 -35252.74
    B -326.58 -0.04 4.03 193.49 368.53 20982.16
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) -912.53 (38) -0.15 (0.01) -2.26 (0.09) -141.12 (0.24) -318.13 (0.24) -114989.85
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) -1359.33 (68) -0.22 (0.01) -3.26 (0.16) -198.29 (0.40) -454.60 (0.41) -95524.39
Attic Fan 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 5335.69
Dryer 0.83 0.00 0.13 1.72 5.78 1020.67
HVAC 5.87 0.00 1.03 48.76 91.73 21207.82
Lights 256.47 0.04 1.54 91.01 190.54 21965.52
Outlets 123.50 0.02 2.27 119.87 239.24 36674.65
Pool Sub 567.37 0.10 2.13 83.87 166.10 59779.66
Steam Bath 12.43 0.00 0.13 7.02 15.71 1406.74
Stove 6.87 0.00 0.08 19.90 37.55 1025.50
Test Bench 6.23 0.00 0.07 3.67 8.29 789.35
Unmonitored 122.20 0.02 2.12 131.37 282.10 14992.57
Over Usage 0.00 0.00 4.94 338.16 680.07 8163.15

02-25 11:10Inverter 1
(AMPS)
Inverter 2
(AMPS)
Total 7.8011.48
Amps/Panel2.605.74

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
02-25-2024
5.5 kWh
Month
February
333.9 kWh
Year
2024
767.2 kWh
LifeTime*
 
264031.3 kWh
7.42 lbs of CO2
0.00 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
448.45 lbs of CO2
0.15 lbs of NOx
0.02 lbs of SO2
1030.38 lbs of CO2
0.36 lbs of NOx
0.05 lbs of SO2
354593.98 lbs of CO2
122.51 lbs of NOx
18.22 lbs of SO2
( *Lifetime Emissions includes 27022 kWh of pre-monitor generation )

Relays
Attic Fan
Defeat
Pool Light
Off
Web Cam1
Off
Spa Light
Off
10-13-23 16:23:06


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 02-25-2024 @ 11:10:35
Last Updated : 02-25-2024 @ 11:10:03 .

Grid = 240.0 Vac