HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Off-Line
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (0:02 am) 10-19-2017 0.00 0.00   Outside West : 68.9 °F
Garage : 76.1 °F

Find more about Weather in Lake_Forest, CA
Click for weather forecast

Yesterday10-18-201733.620.88 10 hrs 16 mins
Last Week10-12-201736.410.96 10 hrs 49 mins
Last Month09-19-201729.180.77 10 hrs 53 mins
Last Year10-19-201637.440.99 10 hrs 21 mins
2 Years Ago10-19-201526.930.71 10 hrs 45 mins
3 Years Ago10-19-201435.480.93 10 hrs 47 mins
**MTD Generation: 660 kWh   |   Avg 36.6 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.96 kWh   |   Est : 1136 to 1182 kWh
**YTD Generation: 10529 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 36 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.96 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 5474 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (0:02 am) 10-19-2017 0.00 0.050.000.05
Yesterday10-18-2017-10.3616.110.005.75
Last Week10-12-2017-7.715.310.00-2.40
Last Month09-19-2017-8.6011.010.002.41
Last Year10-19-2016-10.2217.890.007.67
2 Years Ago10-19-2015-5.2716.860.0011.60
3 Years Ago10-19-20140.006.420.006.42
MTD TOU: October-98.98137.030.0038.05
YTD TOU: 2017 -898.411282.710.00384.30
**MTD Usage: 38 kWh   |   Avg 2 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 65 to 149 kWh
**YTD Usage: 687 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 2 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main 3272.77 0.05 0.05 38.05 687.48 49655.64
Inverter 1 0.00 0.00 0.00-413.11-6373.22 -62405.34
Inverter 2 0.00 0.00 0.00-246.45-4155.72 -20109.70
AC 1721.50 0.03 0.03 71.86 1712.47 9122.16
Lights / UPS / Fans 393.60 0.01 0.01 275.17 4346.94 47183.67
Plugs Up/Downstairs 343.48 0.01 0.01 175.22 1782.16 22636.90
Pool Sub 444.02 0.01 0.01 150.97 2150.79 18903.68

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
10-19-2017
0.0 kWh
Month
October
659.6 kWh
Year
2017
10528.9 kWh
LifeTime
 
82463.4 kWh
0.00 lbs of CO2
0.00 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
885.79 lbs of CO2
0.31 lbs of NOx
0.05 lbs of SO2
14140.29 lbs of CO2
4.89 lbs of NOx
0.73 lbs of SO2
110748.36 lbs of CO2
38.26 lbs of NOx
5.69 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 10-19-2017 @ 00:02:36
Last Updated : 10-19-2017 @ 00:02:28 .