HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Off-Line
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (2:31 am) 05-26-2018 0.00 0.00   Outside West : 57.2 °F
Garage : 65.3 °F

Find more about Weather in Lake_Forest, CA
Click for weather forecast

Yesterday05-25-201836.410.96 12 hrs 59 mins
Last Week05-19-201816.120.42 12 hrs 07 mins
Last Month04-26-201843.901.16 12 hrs 03 mins
Last Year05-26-201736.930.97 13 hrs 13 mins
2 Years Ago05-26-201642.231.11 13 hrs 00 mins
3 Years Ago05-26-201534.440.91 12 hrs 31 mins
**MTD Generation: 833 kWh   |   Avg 33.3 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.88 kWh   |   Est : 1033 to 1133 kWh
**YTD Generation: 4922 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 34 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.89 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 12139 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (2:31 am) 05-26-2018 0.00 2.820.002.82
Yesterday05-25-2018-12.535.510.00-7.02
Last Week05-19-20180.0022.650.0022.65
Last Month04-26-2018-14.1510.860.00-3.29
Last Year05-26-2017-6.094.680.00-1.41
2 Years Ago05-26-2016-14.8316.430.001.60
3 Years Ago05-26-2015-10.5810.570.000.00
MTD TOU: May-152.21201.750.0049.54
YTD TOU: 2018 -1842.833047.540.001204.71
**MTD Usage: 47 kWh   |   Avg 2 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 58 to 224 kWh
**YTD Usage: 219 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 2 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main 1000.10 0.59 2.82 49.57 220.77 50476.07
Inverter 1 0.00 0.00 0.03-493.84-2974.56 -66538.58
Inverter 2 0.00 0.00 0.03-339.09-1870.64 -22640.83
AC 24.33 0.01 0.06 20.53 77.44 9315.81
Lights / UPS / Fans 384.53 0.20 1.00 303.97 1717.48 49799.61
Plugs Up/Downstairs 323.07 0.17 0.91 143.63 864.10 24108.76
Pool Sub 11.90 0.01 0.03 170.04 859.74 20053.82

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
05-26-2018
0.1 kWh
Month
May
832.9 kWh
Year
2018
4845.1 kWh
LifeTime
 
89127.6 kWh
0.08 lbs of CO2
0.00 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
1118.52 lbs of CO2
0.39 lbs of NOx
0.06 lbs of SO2
6506.93 lbs of CO2
2.25 lbs of NOx
0.33 lbs of SO2
119698.31 lbs of CO2
41.36 lbs of NOx
6.15 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 05-26-2018 @ 02:32:09
Last Updated : 05-26-2018 @ 02:31:22 .