HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Off-Line
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (4:30 am) 08-25-2019 0.00 0.00   Outside West : 68.0 °F
Garage : 75.2 °F

Yesterday08-24-201943.441.14 12 hrs 02 mins
Last Week08-18-201937.150.98 12 hrs 00 mins
Last Month07-25-201932.110.84 11 hrs 54 mins
Last Year08-25-201838.451.01 11 hrs 49 mins
2 Years Ago08-25-201737.740.99 11 hrs 37 mins
3 Years Ago08-25-201638.321.01 11 hrs 55 mins
**MTD Generation: 1046 kWh   |   Avg 43.6 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 1.15 kWh   |   Est : 1351 to 1365 kWh
**YTD Generation: 8152 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 35 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.91 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 3351 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (4:30 am) 08-25-2019 0.00 10.660.0010.66
Yesterday08-24-20190.0016.050.0016.05
Last Week08-18-20190.0040.190.0040.19
Last Month07-25-20192.3234.710.0037.03
Last Year08-25-20180.0021.020.0021.02
2 Years Ago08-25-2017-9.337.070.00-2.26
3 Years Ago08-25-2016-10.6330.380.0019.75
MTD TOU: August-226.98565.380.00338.40
YTD TOU: 2019 -782.481948.320.001165.84
**MTD Usage: 328 kWh   |   Avg 14 kWh/day   |   Est Month : 423 to 609 kWh
**YTD Usage: 2835 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 12 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main 1438.30 0.47 10.66 338.42 2845.42 56279.50
Inverter 1 0.00 0.00 0.07-622.77-4867.87 -76026.25
Inverter 2 0.00 0.00 0.06-422.92-3284.01 -28968.84
AC 22.23 0.01 6.44 426.72 835.14 12695.31
Lights / UPS / Fans 382.57 0.16 1.79 271.80 2782.68 55650.52
Plugs Up/Downstairs 57.98 0.03 0.26 38.44 716.00 26153.38
Pool Sub 14.83 0.01 0.07 429.89 3520.17 25308.89

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
08-25-2019
0.1 kWh
Month
August
1045.6 kWh
Year
2019
8151.9 kWh
LifeTime
 
104943.4 kWh
0.18 lbs of CO2
0.00 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
1404.21 lbs of CO2
0.49 lbs of NOx
0.07 lbs of SO2
10947.99 lbs of CO2
3.78 lbs of NOx
0.56 lbs of SO2
140938.96 lbs of CO2
48.69 lbs of NOx
7.24 lbs of SO2


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 08-25-2019 @ 04:31:31
Last Updated : 08-25-2019 @ 04:30:56 .