HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Generating
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (1:02 pm) 07-03-2020 23.98 0.55   6 hrs 45 mins Outside : 90.5 °F

Yesterday07-02-202032.670.74 12 hrs 53 mins
Last Week06-26-202035.860.81 13 hrs 00 mins
Last Month06-03-202039.720.90 13 hrs 20 mins
Last Year07-03-201937.690.86 13 hrs 23 mins
2 Years Ago07-03-201838.260.87 12 hrs 54 mins
3 Years Ago07-03-201740.150.91 13 hrs 15 mins
**MTD Generation: 56 kWh   |   Avg 27.6 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.63 kWh   |   Est : 856 to 1003 kWh
**YTD Generation: 5292 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 29 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.65 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 6369 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : noon - 6pm
Off-Peak
Mon-Fri : 6pm - noon
Sat/Sun : All Day
Mid-Peak
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (1:02 pm) 07-03-2020 -3.78 -6.630.00-10.42
Yesterday07-02-2020-14.734.190.00-10.54
Last Week06-26-2020-12.992.160.00-10.83
Last Month06-03-2020-11.57-1.320.00-12.89
Last Year07-03-2019-16.75-2.720.00-19.47
2 Years Ago07-03-2018-17.20-4.050.00-21.25
3 Years Ago07-03-2017-13.962.610.00-11.35
MTD TOU: July-26.599.370.00-17.23
YTD TOU: 2020 -1101.69422.210.00-679.49
**MTD Usage: -7 kWh   |   Avg -3 kWh/day   |   Est Month : -106 to 101 kWh
**YTD Usage: -1187 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : -6 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

ChannelsNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main -3687.72 -0.12 -10.42 -17.23 -1197.24 -37015.09
    A -2173.50 -0.07 -8.76 -27.37 -1617.76 -28130.42
    B -1514.22 -0.05 -1.66 -0.28 410.13 13061.21
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) -2738.30 -0.09 (0.00) -13.51 (0.56) -44.09 (0.61) -2959.21 (0.67) -98757.82
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) -2254.90 -0.08 (0.00) -10.47 (0.52) -35.10 (0.58) -2356.94 (0.64) -79688.59
Attic Fan 48.17 0.00 0.80 3.49 273.55 3452.05
Dryer 0.03 0.00 0.00 0.00 37.67 732.92
HVAC 8.90 0.00 0.09 0.47 109.31 18768.25
Lights 246.05 0.01 1.35 8.91 537.05 18086.18
Outlets 192.90 0.01 3.36 13.53 882.33 29938.32
Pool Light 62.03 0.00 1.05 4.57 358.03 3742.78
Pool Sub 648.47 0.02 5.40 21.06 1268.11 50154.85
Steam Bath 1.53 0.00 0.03 0.11 9.07 1169.57
Stove 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 421.43
Test Bench 2.23 0.00 0.03 0.09 13.24 650.62
Unmonitored 95.17 0.00 1.46 9.71 630.45 9943.83

07-03 13:02Inverter 1
(AMPS)
Inverter 2
(AMPS)
Total 23.6019.32
Amps/Panel7.879.66

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
07-03-2020
24.0 kWh
Month
July
55.2 kWh
Year
2020
5292.2 kWh
LifeTime*
 
231945.2 kWh
32.21 lbs of CO2
0.01 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
74.15 lbs of CO2
0.03 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
7107.41 lbs of CO2
2.46 lbs of NOx
0.37 lbs of SO2
311502.39 lbs of CO2
107.62 lbs of NOx
16.00 lbs of SO2
( *Lifetime Emissions includes 27022 kWh of pre-monitor generation )


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 07-03-2020 @ 13:03:26
Last Updated : 07-03-2020 @ 13:02:47 .